Class Schedule

If this page is not displaying properly try this version.

1st Hour
8:30 to 9:25
Age 3-4
BVC Pre-school
Leslye Ellis
Preschool Morning Session
1st-3rd Hours
K-3rd
Smart Moves

Holly Trice

K-2nd
Petite Poets

Emily Lacasse

2nd-3rd
Apologia Exploring Creation: Land Animals of the Sixth Day

Silvia Woodard

3rd-5th
Art History

Brooke Sanders

4th-6th
Apologia Chemistry and Physics

Terri Rohrer

6th-8th
Legit Lit

Susan Price

6th-8th
Public Speaking

Summer Gilmer

9th-12th
When Einstein Dines: Advanced Science

Rachael Younger

9th-12th
Apologia Chemistry

Bruce Gillespie

9th-12th
Geometry Proofs & Constructions

Pete Younger

All
Study Hall
2nd Hour
9:35 to 10:30
  K-3rd
Hands on History

Katie Horton

K-3rd
Ready Readers

Silvia Woodard

2nd-5th
Missionaries from Around the World

Jessica Cash

4th-6th
IEW Writing

Susan Price

4th-7th
Texas History

Holly Trice

6th-8th
Career Explorations

Brooke Sanders

7th-9th
Apologia Physical Science

Rachael Younger

8th-12th
BVC Math: Algebra to Trig

Bruce Gillespie

9th-12th
High School InDepth Poetry Study

Lorna Hering

9th-12th
Exploring Origins

Emily Lacasse

All
Study Hall
3rd Hour
10:40 to 11:35
  K-2nd
Little Learners Unit Studies

Katie Horton

K-3rd
Exploration Earth

Silvia Woodard

2nd-4th
Food Creations

Amy Davis

3rd-6th
Basketball Skills

Jessica Cash

4th-6th
Engineering for Kids

Brooke Sanders

5th-8th
Worldview: Lightbearers

Holly Trice

7th-10th
Reading, Responding To, and Writing Short StoriesLorna Hering
7th-12th
Latin I

Summer Gilmer

9th-12th
College & Careers

Julie Spann

9th-12th
Intro to Logic

Pete Younger

All
Study Hall
Lunch 11:35 to 12:15
4th Hour
12:20 to 1:15
Age 3-4
BVC Preschool
Leslye Ellis
Preschool Afternoon Session
4th-6th Hours
K-2nd
Fairy Tale STEM

Joyce Blackshear

K-3rd
P.E.

Susan Bell

2nd-3rd
Draw Write Now: Animals

Stephanie DeYong

3rd-5th
Tall Tales & Fables

Stephanie Curtice

4th-6th
Chinese Language, Culture & Mission

Maggie Vasut

4th-6th
Brain Games

Julie Spann

6th-8th
Wordsmiths

Amy Davis

7th-12th
Art Explorations

Amanda Espinosa

7th-12th
Graphic Design

Summer Gilmer

9th-12th
US Government: Supreme Court Seminar

Christopher Taylor

All
Study Hall
5th Hour
1:25 to 2:20
  K-2nd
When I Grow Up

Amanda McKethan

K-3rd
Kingdom Dance

Natalie George

K-3rd
On the Farm

Martha Gillespie

3rd-5th
50 Nifty United States

Stephanie Deyong

4th-6th
P.E.

Susan Bell

4th-6th
Cooking Your Way Around the World

Joyce Blackshear

6th-12th
I Heart Ukulele

Shane Spann

7th-9th
Health for You Today

Shauna Willett

7th-12th
History of Art

Amanda Espinosa

7th-12th
Spanish I

TredessaThomas

All
Study Hall
6th Hour
2:30 to 3:25
  K-2nd
CHINA (Chinese: How Interesting ‘N Attractive!)

Maggie Vasut

K-2nd
The Bear Necessities

Amanda McKethan

K-3rd
Art Appreciation, Creativity and Expression

Martha Gillespie

3rd-6th
Devotion in Motion

Natalie George

3rd-5th
Math Madness

Katy Cordell

4th-6th
Legos in Action

Shauna Willett

4th-6th
Basics in Art

Amanda Espinosa

6th-12th
All About That Guitar

Shane Spann

7th-12th
P.E.

Susan Bell

9th-12th
Spanish II

Tredessa Thomas

All
Study Hall